KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-5, KALINGANAGAR, BHUBANESWAR
Date - 26/04/2016
The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class - I under categories mentioned against their names. The parents of the said candidates are informed to report the Principal along with their children on 27th & 28th April 2016 between 09AM - 10 AM for admission. They are also informed to bring the following documents :
1 - Original Birth Certificate of the child
2 - Residential proof
3 - Xerox copy of first page of the service book
4 - Pay Slip of the previous month
LIST OF CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY BASIS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2016-17
CATEGORY-III
SL. NO. REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PHONE/ MOBILE NO. PRIORITY TR. BIRTH DATE B/G
1 750 501 ADITYA NARAYAN PANDA JASOBANTA NARAYAN PANDA LINGIPUR, SISHUPALGARH, BBSR 9124772988 III 1 7/18/2010 B
2 731 565 AYUSMAN NAYAK ASHWINI KUMAR NAYAK PL-249/3770, BARABARI, KHANDAGIRI 9124429595 III 1 3/23/2010 B
3 1193 610 AYUSHI MISHRA CHAKRADHAR MISHRA H-NO-51, 2ND FLLOR, BAIBHAV ESTATE, BBSR 8763195864 III 1 10/14/2010 G
4 988 1281 SHUBHANANA BADAMALI DR SUSHANTA KUMAR BADAMALI CF-52, VANIVIHAR, BBSR 9437402416 III 1 1/19/2010 B
5 1293 787 SAGARIKA NAYAK SANJAY KUMAR NAYAK TYPE-2, 23/4, UNIT-1, BBSR 7504631707 III 1 12/1/2010 G
6 230 374 SIMRAN KHAN SERAJ KHAN Q/F-2/8, UNIT-9(FLAT), BBSR 9437082435 III 1 4/19/2010 G
7 358 982 SWAYAMSHREE BHUYAN MANASA KUMAR BHUYAN D-2/2, UNIT-9(F), BBSR 7504038101 III 1 8/21/2010 G
8 622 356 IPSITA PANIGRAHI INDRAMANI PANIGRAHI PL-65/3331, MAHATAB RD, NARAYANI CLUB, OLD TN 9437348628 III 1 7/2/2010 G
9 286 886 SWAYAMSHREE TRIPHATHY SANJAY KUMAR TRIPATHY F-32/11, SAILASHREE VIHAR, P-2, CSPUR, BBSR 9437820199 III 1 2/5/2010 G
10 612 395 ANUSHKA PARIDA SUSANTA KUMAR PARIDA ARADF 5/6, KALPANA AREA, BJB NAGAR, BBSR 9437281811 III 1 11/19/2010 G
11 183 331 JAGYAN PRASAD NAYAK HRUSHIKESH NAYAK Q-T-11/6, CRP RENTAL COLONY, BBSR 8895336979 III 1 3/1/2011 B
12 1180 242 ANGELEENA BARIK BHASKAR BARIK F124, IRC VILLAGE, NAYAPALLI 9439219903 III 1 3/19/2011 G
13 552 109 SANJANA GOCHHI RAMESH GOCHHI AL-120, HB COLONY, PH-1, BHIMTANGI 9853814845 III 1 7/6/2010 G
14 417 569 BLESSI CHRISTINA PANI DEBARANJAN PANI E-9, OSAP, 7TH BATTALIAN, CSPUR, BBSR 8093693297 III 1 1/26/2010 G
15 409 418 SAI SATYA BRATA BARIK SANTOSH KUMAR BARIK LB-55, STAGE -1, BRIIT COLONY, LAXMI SAGAR 9861386225 III 1 2/5/2011 B
16 324 284 AROMIKA SWAIN KEDAR CHANDRA SWAIN F/77, BDA CSPUR, BBSR 9438603939 III 1 9/11/2009 G
17 626 810 SMARAK ANURAG BINAY KETAN DAS 2RA-27, UNIT-3, BBSR 9437045999 III 1 6/17/2010 B
CATEGORY-ST
1 1089 1340 SRIKANT MAJHI PRATAP KISHOR MAJHI 2RB(F)19/4, UNIT-IX, BBSR 9178364446 III 0 9/14/2009 B
CATEGORY-SC
1 1229 1253 AYUSH RANJAN SETHY ARUN KR SETHY 1154/1470,RAGHUNATHNAGAR DUMDUMA 8018711051 III 0 11/14/2010 B
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-5, KALINGANAGAR, BHUBANESWAR
Date - 07/04/2016
The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to Class - I under categories mentioned against their names. The parents of the said candidates are informed to report the undersigned along with their children on or before 12th April 2016 between 11AM - 12 PM for admission. They are also informed to bring the following documents :
1 - Original Birth Certificate of the child
2 - Residential proof
3 - Xerox copy of first page of the service book
4 - Pay Slip of the previous month
LIST OF CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY BASIS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2016-17
CATEGORY-II
SL. NO. REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PHONE/ MOBILE NO. PRIORITY TR. BIRTH DATE B/G SG BL GP
1 823 318 SWAYAM PAIKARAY CHANDI PRADAS PAIKRAY LB-73, HB COLONY, PH-2, BHIAM TANGI 9438376588 II 5 10/11/2010 B   A+
2 44 142 SASWAT ROY MUDULI HAREKRUSHNA MUDULI PL-539, UNIT-9, BBSR 7750818879 II 3 09/01/2011 B   AB+
3 281 869 RISHIKA CHATURVEDI SASHI KANT CHATURVEDI C53, PALASAPALLI, BBSR 7077122211 II 3 12/12/2010 G   A+
4 271 811 ADYSHA SAMAL PRATAP KUMAR SAMAL FLAT NO-5, KRISHNA MANSION APPART. BBSR 9437635542 II 2 01/01/2010 G   O+
5 934 410 ARCHISMAN SAHA RUPAK SAHA FL-106, 1ST FLOOR, SURYANAGAR, BBSR 9435424445 II 2 08/04/2009 B   A+
6 1057 1357 SURYANSHU CHAULIA SUDHANSHU SEKHAR CHAULIA 7/9, NABARD OFFICERS COLONY, BDA COLONY, CSPUR 0674-2301646 II 2 16/04/2010 B   O+
7 852 1245 MITRABINDA SPARKLIN CHOUDHURY PRADEEP CHOUDHURY QRNO-G/14,UNIT -VI,GANGANAGAR,BBSR 9861258575 II 2 31/12/2010 G SGC B+
8 142 407 SWAYAM SWATIK PANDA PRADYUMNA KUMAR PANDA L-4, R-3, PL-375, JAGANNATH VIHAR, BBSR 9853148204 II 1 31/03/2011 B   O+
9 111 17 SAI PRATIKSHYA DASH RAGHUNATH DASH 205/B, KESHARI ENCLAVE, NAYAPALI, BBSR 9437094900 II 1 23/11/2010 G   B+
10 520 645 SHREYASI SUBHASMITA PRADHAN BHABANI PRASAD PRADHAN PL-3365/6729, PRACHI VIHAR, PALASUNI, BBSR 9937653451 II 1 19/11/2010 G   O-
11 499 812 ACHINTYA BRAHMA ABINASH BRAHMA PL-003, BL-A, KHEMLATA PALECE, VIVEKANADAMARG 8763190962 II 1 10/12/2009 B   B+
12 1321 951 CHIRANJIV SAHOO SANTOSH KUMAR SAHOO L-1/84, PH-2, DUMDUMA HB COLONY   II 0 11/11/2009 B   O+
13 283 857 SUMAN KUMAR MALLIA GYANARANJAN MALLIA KAPILESWR, OLD TOWN, BBSR 9861467402 II 0 04/03/2010 B   B+
14 977 289 K SHIVA TEJASWI KSR RAMESH A-16, 2ND FLOOR, BHOUMA NAGAR, UNIT-IV 9437043521 II 0 03/10/2009 B   O+
15 316 924 PRATYASHA JENA SUKANTA JENA PL-508, NAYAPALLI, UNIT-8, BBSR 7377585835 II 0 27/09/2009 G SGC B+

 

Sponsoring Agency Quota

 

SL. NO. REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PHONE/ MOBILE NO. PRIORITY TR. BIRTH DATE B/G SG BL GP
1 284 335 SAI AUM KRISHNA BARAL LATE NIRAJ NALINJ BARAL F/229, BLOCK-39, IRC VILLAGE, BBSR 9438344449 III 1 26/01/2011 B   B+
2 179 130 ZOYA TEHSIN MD SHAMSHAD Q-2RA/66, R-4, UNIT-9, BBSR 9438406292 III 1 02/03/2011 G   O+
3 545 568 B S PRITAM ABHISEK BABURAM ROUT 1397, HANSAPAL, NAHAR KANTA, BBSR 9937473942 III 1 02/03/2010 B   AB+
4 532 995 SOUMYA MOHAPATRA AMITA PRASANNA MOHAPATRA PL-271, R-1, JAGANNATH VIHAR, BARAMUNDA 9861159700 III 1 13/06/2009 G SGC O+
CATEGORY - SC
SL. NO. REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PHONE/ MOBILE NO. PRIORITY TR. BIRTH DATE B/G SG BL GP
1 705 223 ADYASHA SUBHADARSHANEE JENA ANADI CHARAN JENA F-19/4, RENTAL COLONY, CRPF, BBSR 8018151605 III 0 05/10/2010 G SGC B+
2 1093 892 ADYASHA BHARGABI TAPAS RANJAN SETHI SAMPUR, GHATIKIA, KHANDAGIRI 7077918344 III 0 18/05/2009 G SGC O+
CATEGORY - ST
SL. NO. REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PHONE/ MOBILE NO. PRIORITY TR. BIRTH DATE B/G SG BL GP
1 1317 1387 ANANYA ANUBHUTI BHOI SATYABAN BHOI O-5, RESERVE POLICE LINE, JAYADEV VIHAR 9437414167 III 0 31/12/2009 G   A+
2 67 26 CHANDAN NAIK PURANDAR NAIK Q-12/7, UNIT-9, BBSR 9668179355 III 0 29/11/2009 B   O+

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-5, KALINGANAGAR, BHUBANESWAR
LIST OF CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY BASIS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2016-17
RTE
SLNO REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PRIORITY TR. SC/ ST/ OBC SEBC EWS/BPL
1 678 793 SWASTIK MANDOI SATRUGHNA MANDOI CRPF RENTAL COLONY, Q N-F5/2 III 1 OBC    
2 147 757 SAISMITA PRUSTY ISWAR CHANDRA PRUSTY PL-102, R-2, L-4, JAGANNATH VIHAR, BBSR V   OBC    
3 421 1018 SUBHAM SATYA PRAGYAN AMULYA KUMAR BAI PL-203, KOLATHIA, KHANDAGIRI, BBSR V   OBC    
4 595 1179 LAGNAJIT GURU ASHOK KUMAR GURU RENTAL COLONY, T-10 BLOCK, KALINGANAGAR V   SC    
5 677 711 ARPITA SWAIN BRAJA KISHORE SWAIN PL-1224, KHANDAGIRI BARI, BBSR V   OBC    
6 1203 1400 ANSHUMAN DAS NIMAI CH. DAS PLOTNO-A-11PHASE-1 HB COLONY BBSR V     SEBC  
7 1329 844 KAISIKI SAHOO GIRISH KUMAR SAHOO FL-2B, ADITYA PALACE, KHANDAGIRI V     SEBC  
8 103 301 MOHIT KUMAR MANDAL KISHORE CHANDRA MANDAL PL-K5/HIG-313, KALINGA NAGAR, BBSR V   OBC    
9 318 671 SUBHAM MALLIK DEBENDRA KUMAR MALLIK PL-486, BARAMUNDA VILLAGE, BBSR V   SC   BPL
10 333 1075 RUDRAMADHAB SAMANTARAY BHIKARI CHARAN SAHOO PL-2449, BHARAT PUR, BBSR V   OBC    
11 746 1274 SWAGATIKA PATRA MANORANJAN PATRA PL-59/1301, SARALA NAGAR, BBSR V     SEBC  
12 282 87 OMMSWARUP MALLICK MAYADHAR MALLICK PL-593, SAMPUR, GHATIKIA, BBSR III 0 SC    
13 749 1309 TRUSHNA BAISHNOBI HEMANTA MOHARANA PL-M-92, HB COLONY, BARAMUNDA V   OBC   EWS
14 743 524 SOM PATRA CHITTARANJAN PATRA E-11/5, CRP RENTAL COLONY, BARAMUNDA V   OBC    
15 610 325 BISHNU PRASAD NAYAK BISWANATH NAYAK FULESWARI BASTI, PATRAPADA, BBSR V   OBC    
16 53 567 BANSHIKA JENA BINOD KUMAR JENA PL-92/1166, DUMUDUMA, KHANDAGIR V   SC    
17 594 1003 PRANGYA PARIMITA PUSTI SANTOSH KUMAR PUSTI L-443, PH-1, GEM SCH, DUMUDUMA V   OBC    
18 618 499 SUBHASHREE NAYAK SUBASH CHANDRA NAYAK L-1586, PH-2, DUMUDUAM, HB COLONY II 0 SC    
19 223 116 SUNIL KUMAR SETHI SANTOSH SETHI H-113, R-2, L-4, SHRI JAGANNATH VIHAR, BBSR V   SC    
20 536 1199 MRUDULA PRIYADARSINI DIBYALOCHAN SAHU PL-705/1107, BIJIPUR, TAMANDO V   OBC    
                     
                     
            PRINCIPAL        
                     
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-5, KALINGANAGAR, BHUBANESWAR        
LIST OF CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY BASIS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2016-17      
CATEGORY-I        
SL. NO. REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PRIORITY TR.      
1 865 431 PRIYANKA DASH BISWA RUP DASH LIG839,K/4 KALINGA BIHAR PATRAPADA I 5      
2 707 305 PRIYANKA ROUTRAY LAKHMIDHAR ROUTRAY FL-301, AB REAL HOME VILLAS, BHARATPUR I 5      
3 303 393 ADYASHA ABHILIPSA AMIYA KUMAR JENA PL-1392/1543, SAI VIHAR, BHARAT PUR, BBSR I 4      
4 1099 1349 DEBASHISH PRADHAN DEBENDRA PRADHAN 4R-50, UNIT-VI, GANGANAGAR, BBSR I 3      
5 1298 465 ADITYA NARAYAN JENA LOKANATH JENA 5-C, NEW BUILDING, RLY STATION, BBSR I 3      
6 644 82 AMIT KUMAR SAHOO KAILASH CHANDRA SAHOO D-7, GIRISH VIHAR, BAHRATPUR, BBSR I 2      
7 1216 967 AKASH PATNAYAK ABANI KR PATTANAIK TYPE-3,CTCRI,DUDMDUMA I 2      
8 245 102 SOUMYJIT PRADHAN SANJIV KUMAR PRADHAN PL-338/2920, BARAMUNDA, BBSR I 2      
9 902 1103 NEERAJ SAHOO KALANDI SAHOO A/6. PHASE-1 H B COLONY,BHIMATANGI I 2      
10 260 278 DAKSHA MOHANTY PRADEEPTA KUMAR MOHANTY PL-1028, ISWAR BHABAN, GADA SAHI, NAYAPALLI I 2      
11 1148 437 SREYA SAMPURNA MALLICK KAILASH CH MALLICK QR NO - E27/3, RENTAL COLONY, BBSR I 2      
12 660 673 CHANDRIKA SARANGI HIMANSHU BHUSAN SARANGI T-3/1, PL-A-2, RRL CAMPUS NAYAPALLI I 2      
13 609 241 SUBHAM PARIDA SHRI SANKAR PARIDA BLOCK-16, QR-94, IRC VILLAGE, NAYAPALLI I 1      
14 259 348 MUSKAN SAHOO MUKUNDA BEHERA HIG-58, KHANDAGIRE ENCLAVE, P-1, BBSR I 1      
15 340 559 PRATHINAV DHAL PRATAP CHANDRA DHAL H-MIG-17, KHANDAGIRI, KOLATHIA, BBSR I 1      
16 778 136 SAI SUMAN ROUT MANMATH KUMAR ROUT 6B, TYPE-III, RLY COLONY, CUTTACK ROAD, BBSR I 1      
17 688 1117 SAIDEB ROUT DEBENDRA KUMAR ROUT PL-392, UBIT-VIII, NAYAPALLI I 1      
18 998 737 JAGRUTI BHUYAN GURU CHARAN BHUYAN C-2/10, SAMASTI-1110, GREENS, GHATIKIA I 1      
19 166 88 SHREEMAN ROUT NABAKISHORE ROUT L/374, HB COLONY, BARAMUNDA, BBSR I 1      
20 468 957 ABHINIEL PRADHAN BILWOMANGAL PRADHAN PL-170, GAJAPATI NAGAR, PRESS SQR, BBSR I 1      
21 1192 1185 SAI SWARUP SARBESWAR BEHERA TYPE-2/4DHMS COLONY, RRL, NAYAPALLI I 0      
22 175 633 ALLAMSETTI THANUSRI A. AJIT KUMAR DRM OFFICE, EAST-COAST RLY, KHURDA ROAD I 0      
23 390 929 JAY GOPAL PATRA PRAKASH CHANDRA PATRA PL-4318(P), SHNFHAI ATA APART., KALPANA, BBSR I 0      
24 1100 1206 TEJESHREE DAS JANAKI BALLAV DAS UNIT-IV, BRANCH POST OFFICE I 0      
25 384 638 ANANYA BARIK BIRA KISHORE BARIK FLAT-103, BLOCK-D, SUPRATIK ENCLAVE, JAGAMARA I 0      
26 1188 1319 VINEET NAYAK UTTAM KUMAR NAYAK N2/2, T-1, RLY COLONY, MANCHESWAR I 0      
27 1201 1214 IPSITA PRIYADARSINI PRAVAT RANJAN SAHOO QRNO.364 TYPE-2 NEW AG COLONY,NAYAPALLI I 0      
28 210 685 DIBYAJYOTI ROY SHANKAR KUMAR ROY PL-579, JAGAMARA, BBSR I 0      
29 661 962 JYOTIRMAYEE P. MUDULI AKYAY MUDULI T-1/81, NEW AG COLONY, NAYAPALLI I 0      
30 211 575 TAMANNA PANCHAL SUNIL KUMAR PL-59/1921, G FLOOR, BHOI NAGAR, BBSR I 0      
LIST OF CANDIDATES ON PRIORITY BASIS FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2016-17      
CATEGORY-III      
SlNo REGD.NO. APPL.NO. NAME OF THE CHILD NAME OF THE PARENT ADDRESS PRIORITY TR.      
1 375 444 SK JIGNYASHA ROUT KAILASH ROUT F8, 10/3, NEW GOVT. COLONY, SAINIK SCH, BBSR III 4      
2 844 504 SUDEEPTA SATYARUPA SUKANTA KUMAR PANDA L-1/419, PH-3, DUMUDMA HB COLONY, BBSR III 4      
3 580 441 DIBYANKA DIBYANI DAS DIPTI RANJAN DAS PL-397, DELTA COLONY, BBSR III 3      
4 918 850 KRISHNA PRAJNA LENKA SATYANARAYANLENKA PL-47/5896.R-1,JAGANNATH NAGAR,RASULGARH III 3      
5 766 1246 ARUSH NAYAK SANJAYA KUMAR NAYAK PL-638, OLD TOWN, KAPIL PRASAD III 2      
6 1117 884 AKANKSHYA NAYAK GHANASHYAM NAYAK QR NO - LIG 274, NAYAPALLI, BRIT COLONY, BBSR III 2      
7 840 690 SITAL SANTOSH BRAJENRDA KUMAR BEHERA B-190, DUMUDUMA, OS HB COLONY, PH-5,BBSR III 2      
8 658 1188 MJ. KRUSHNA PARIDA MAHESWAR PARIDA N-1/176, IRC VILLAGE, NAYAPALLI III 2      
9 452 187 SUPARNNO SAMAL DR. KUNJA BIHARI SAMAL D-6, 4/2, NEW GOVT. COLONY, MANCHESWAR III 2      
10 1194 653 KSHIRABDI TANAYA MALAYA KUMAR SAHOO GAJAPATI NAGAR, PL-4706/5855, SAINIK SCHOOL III 2      
                     
                     
                     
          PRINCIPAL