Print

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-5, BHUBANESWAR

Inter house Competition of Academic Year 2017-18

KABADDI BOYS

Match

Team

Date

Result

1st Semifinal

Ashok VS Raman

04.08.2017

Winner- Ashoka

2nd Semifinal

Tagore VS Shibaji

05.08.2017

Winner- Tagore

Final

Ashoka VS Tagore

06.08.2017

Winner- Tagore

Match won by Tagore 30 points.

KABADDI GIRLS

Match

Team

Date

Result

1st Semifinal

TagoreVS Raman

07.08.2017

Winner- Raman

2nd Semifinal

AshokVS Shibaji

08.08.2017

Winner- Shibaji

Final

Raman VS Shibaji

10.08.2017

Winner- Raman

Match won by Raman10 points.

KHO-KHO (BOYS)

Match

Team

Date

Result

1st Semifinal

Ashok VS Shibaji

23.08.2017

Winner- Ashoka

2nd Semifinal

Tagore VS Raman

24.08.2017

Winner- Raman

Final

Ashoka VS Raman

25.08.2017

Winner- Raman

Match won by Raman 02 points.

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

Match

Team

Date

Result

1st Semifinal

Tagore VS Ashoka

19.08.2017

Winner- Tagore

2nd Semifinal

Raman VS Shibaji

20.08.2017

Winner- Raman

Final

Raman VS Tagore

20.08.2017

Winner- Raman

Match won by Raman 02 points.

FOOTBAL (BOYS)

Match

Team

Date

Result

1st Semifinal

Raman VS Shibaji

20.09.2017

Winner- Raman

2nd Semifinal

Tagore VS Tagore

21.09.2017

Winner- Tagore

Final

Tagore VS Raman

22.09.2017

Winner- Tagore

Match won by Raman 04 Goals.

CRICKET (BOYS)

Match

Team

Date

Result

1st Semifinal

Tagore VS Ashoka

08.10.2017

Winner- Tagore

2nd Semifinal

Raman VS Shibaji

06.10.2017

Winner- Shibaji

Final

Shibaji VS Tagore

07.10.2017

Winner- Tagore

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-5, BHUBANESWAR

ANNUAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18

CLASS-I (BOYS)

30 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Group

Position

House

1

Saswat S. Pattanaik

G

1st

Tagore

2

Dibyansu S. Kisan

G

2nd

Shivaji

3

Nihar R. Nayak

G

3rd

Raman

50 mtrs Race

1

Subham Murmu

G

1st

Raman

2

Subhang Mahapatra

G

2nd

Tagore

3

Biraj Ku. Mahapatra

G

3rd

Ashok

80 mtrs Race

1

Dibyansu S. Kisan

G

1st

Shivaji

2

Satya Sriman Pradhan

G

2nd

Raman

3

Jagannibas Panda

G

3rd

Ashok

Ball Throw

1

Kalpesh K. Behera

G

1st

Shivaji

2

Nihar R. Nayak

G

2nd

Raman

3

Saswat S. Pattnaik

G

3rd

Tagore

 

CLASS-I (GIRLS)

30 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Group

Position

House

1

Sushree A. Patra

G

1st

Shivaji

2

Smriti Rani

G

2nd

Tagore

3

Ananya Satpathy

G

3rd

Ashok

50 mtrs Race

1

Adyasa P. Swain

G

1st

Tagore

2

Sonali Behera

G

2nd

Shivaji

3

Rupari N. Kande

G

3rd

Ashok

80 mtrs Race

1

Sruti R. Kuanr

G

1st

Tagore

2

Sushree A. Patra

G

2nd

Shivaji

3

Sushree Mishra

G

3rd

Raman

Ball Throw

1

Pooja P. Jena

G

1st

Tagore

2

Sushree Mishra

G

2nd

Raman

3

Sonali Behera

G

3rd

Shivaji

 

CLASS-II & III (BOYS)

50 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

1

Swagat Rout

II

F

1st

Tagore

2

Soumya Ranjan Parida

III

F

2nd

Raman

3

Gyan Ranjan Sahoo

III

F

3rd

Tagore

80 mtrs Race

1

Swagat Rout

II

F

1st

Tagore

2

Ashutosh Sahoo

III

F

2nd

Shivaji

3

Aryan Singh

II

F

3rd

Tagore

100 mtrs Race

1

Soumya Ranjan Parida

III

F

1st

Raman

2

Swagat Rout

II

F

2nd

Tagore

3

Gyan Ranjan Sahoo

III

F

3rd

Tagore

Ball Throw

1

Abhisek Sethi

III

F

1st

Tagore

2

Swadhin Moharana

III

F

2nd

Shivaji

3

Somendra

II

F

3rd

Shivaji

Long Jump

1

Swadhin Moharana

III

F

1st

Shivaji

2

Gyan Ranjan Sahoo

III

F

2nd

Tagore

3

Ansuman

II

F

3rd

Shivaji

               

 

CLASS-II & III (GIRLS)

50 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

1

Lagnajita Hikaka

II

F

1st

Tagore

2

Salina Panda

III

F

2nd

Raman

3

Sonali Mallick

II

F

3rd

Shivaji

80 mtrs Race

1

Pratusha Nayak

II

F

1st

Shivaji

2

Lagnajita Hikaka

II

F

2nd

Tagore

3

Priyanka Majhi

III

F

3rd

Ashok

100 mtrs Race

1

Lagnajita Hikaka

II

F

1st

Tagore

2

Pratusha Nayak

II

F

2nd

Shivaji

3

Priyanka Chotray

III

F

3rd

Shivaji

Ball Throw

1

Kajal Pradhan

III

F

1st

Ashok

2

Pooja Mahanta

III

F

2nd

Tagore

3

Simran Mohanty

III

F

3rd

Shivaji

Long Jump

1

Sonali Mallick

III

F

1st

Shivaji

2

Priyanka Chotray

III

F

2nd

Shivaji

3

Tanisha Ojha

III

F

3rd

Ashok

 

CLASS-IV & V (BOYS)

50 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

1

Ashutosh Nayak

V

E

1st

Tagore

2

Hitesh Mahapatra

V

E

2nd

Tagore

3

Badal Soren

V

E

3rd

Raman

80 mtrs Race

1

Badal Soren

V

E

1st

Raman

2

Ayush Mohapatra

V

E

2nd

Raman

3

Ashirbad Das

v

E

3rd

Tagore

100 mtrs Race

1

Badal Soren

V

E

1st

Raman

2

Priyansu Pratik

IV

E

2nd

Ashok

3

Ayush Moharana

V

E

3rd

Raman

Ball Throw

1

Hitesh Mahapatra

V

E

1st

Tagore

2

Prayas Rout

V

E

2nd

Ashok

3

Priyansu Rout

IV

E

3rd

Ashok

Long Jump

1

Hitesh Mahapatra

V

E

1st

Tagore

2

Priyansu Rout

IV

E

2nd

Ashok

3

Rakesh Naik

V

E

3rd

Raman

 

CLASS-IV & V (GIRLS)

50 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

1

Subhaprada Behera

V

E

1st

Tagore

2

Anyatama Acharchya

V

E

2nd

Tagore

3

Suranjika Das

V

E

3rd

Ashok

80 mtrs Race

1

Saishree Panigrahi

V

E

1st

Ashok

2

Subhra Kiran

V

E

2nd

Raman

3

Sai Das

IV

E

3rd

Raman

100 mtrs Race

1

Saishree Panigrahi

V

E

1st

Ashok

2

Subhaprada Behera

V

E

2nd

Tagore

3

Anyatama Acharchya

V

E

3rd

Tagore

Ball Throw

1

Suranjika Das

V

E

1st

Ashok

2

Sai Das

IV

E

2nd

Raman

3

Monalisha

V

E

3rd

Tagore

Long Jump

1

Subhaprada Behera

V

E

1st

Tarore

2

Alisha Rout

IV

E

2nd

Shivaji

3

Noor Akhtar

V

E

3rd

Ashok

 

CLASS-VI (BOYS)

100 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

Points

1

Sumit Ku. BIswal

VI

D

1st

Tagore

14s

2

Varun Ku. Pattanaik

VI

D

2nd

Raman

16s

3

Omm Panda

VI

D

3rd

Raman

18s

200 mtrs Race

1

Sumit Ku. BIswal

VI

D

1st

Tagore

23s

2

Subham Suraj

VI

D

2nd

Shivaji

25s

3

Chinmaya ku. Rath

VI

D

3rd

Ashok

27s

400 mtrs Race

1

Sumit Ku. BIswal

VI

D

1st

Tagore

70s

2

Omm Panda

VI

D

2nd

Raman

72s

3

Varun ku. Pattnaik

VI

D

3rd

Raman

79s

Shot put

1

Chinmaya Ku. Rath

VI

D

1st

Ashok

6.92

2

Kapileshwar Prasad

VI

D

2nd

Shivaji

5.5

3

Brijesh

VI

D

3rd

Shivaji

4.95

Discuss

1

Chinmaya Ku. Rath

VI

D

1st

Ashok

 

2

Omm Panda

VI

D

2nd

Raman

 

3

Subhrajit Ghadei

VI

D

3rd

Shivaji

 

Long Jump

1

Ambika Pattnaik

VI

D

1st

Tagore

2.85

2

Subhrajit Ghadei

VI

D

2nd

Shivaji

2.65

3

Pratik Panigrahi

VI

D

3rd

Tagore

2.30

 

CLASS-VI (GIRLS)

100 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

Points

1

Anusha Mohanty

VI

D

1st

Tagore

15s

2

Swarnalipsa

VI

D

2nd

Raman

16s

3

Swati Muduli

VI

D

3rd

Ashok

18s

200 mtrs Race

1

Anusha Mohanty

VI

D

1st

Tagore

29s

2

Niharika Yadav

VI

D

2nd

Ashok

32s

3

Swarnalipsa

VI

D

3rd

Raman

34s

400 mtrs Race

1

Anusha Mohanty

VI

D

1st

Tagore

70s

2

Niharika Yadav

VI

D

2nd

Ashok

75s

3

Swati Muduli

VI

D

3rd

Ashok

78s

Shot Put

1

Rajalaxmi Biswal

VI

D

1st

Ashok

4.88

2

Soumya Priyadarshini

VI

D

2nd

Raman

4.75

3

Rashmirani Sutar

VI

D

3rd

Tagore

4.45

Discuss

1

Rajalaxmi Biswal

VI

D

1st

Ashok

9.30

2

Soumya Priyadarshini

VI

D

2nd

Raman

9.00

3

Rashmirani Sutar

VI

D

3rd

Tagore

6.65

Long Jump

1

Swarnalipsa

VI

D

1st

Raman

2.10

2

Sravanee Mishra

VI

D

2nd

Ashok

2.07

3

Niharika Yadav

VI

D

3rd

Ashok

2.00

 

CLASS-VII & VIII (Boys)

100 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

Points

1

Sanjay Ahir

VIII

C

1st

Raman

13s

2

Aditya Majhi

VIII

C

2nd

Tagore

14s

3

Pratyush Panigrahi

VII

C

3rd

Raman

16s

200 mtrs Race

1

Dasaarathi Marandi

VII

C

1st

Tagore

22s

2

Pratyush Panigrahi

VII

C

2nd

Raman

23s

3

Rohit Kumar

VIII

C

3rd

Shivaji

25s

400 mtrs Race

1

Sanjay Ahir

VIII

C

1st

Raman

49s

2

Kamal Das

VIII

C

2nd

Tagore

53s

3

Lagnajit Das

VIII

C

3rd

Ashok

54s

Long Jump

1

Sanjay Ahir

VIII

C

1st

Raman

3.85m

2

Pratyush Panigrahi

VII

C

2nd

Raman

3.55m

3

Nitishika Tripathy

VII

C

3rd

Tagore

3.25m

Shot Put

1

Kamal Das

VIII

C

1st

Tagore

11.25m

2

Lagnajit Das

VIII

C

2nd

Ashok

11.0m

3

Bibek Paty

VIII

C

3rd

Ashok

8.25m

Discuss

1

Lagnajit Das

VIII

C

1st

Ashok

17.7m

2

Kamal Das

VIII

C

2nd

Tagore

17.2m

3

Gopabandhu Gadanayak

VIII

C

3rd

Raman

16.6m

 

CLASS-VII & VIII (Girls)

100 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

Points

1

Madhusmital Behera

VII

C

1st

Tagore

15s

2

Meearva Mohanty

VIII

C

2nd

Shivaji

17s

3

Sukanya Ojha

VII

C

3rd

Shivaji

18s

200 mtrs Race

1

Madhusmital Behera

VII

C

1st

Tagore

25s

2

Sukanya Ojha

VII

C

2nd

Shivaji

26s

3

Abhilipsa Ishani

VII

C

3rd

Raman

28s

400 mtrs Race

1

Madhusmital Behera

VII

C

1st

Tagore

51s

2

Sukanya Ojha

VII

C

2nd

Shivaji

62s

3

Stita Pragyan

VII

C

3rd

Ashok

69s

Long Jump

1

Sai Srutie Das

VII

C

1st

Shivaji

2.95m

2

Sukanya Ojha

VII

C

2nd

Shivaji

2.85m

3

Bhagyashree

VII

C

3rd

Raman

1.6m

Shot Put

1

Aparjita Dash

VII

C

1st

Raman

5.35m

2

Maghambaree

VIII

C

2nd

Tagore

5.3m

3

Pratikhsya

VIII

C

3rd

Raman

4.45m

Discuss

1

Sipra Suhasini

VIII

C

1st

Ashok

9.35m

2

Aparjita Dash

VII

C

2nd

Raman

9.0m

3

Pratikhsya

VIII

C

3rd

Ashok

8.35m

CLASS-IX & X (Boys)

100 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

Points

1

Amit Das

X

B

1st

Tagore

8s

2

Ankit Mohanty

IX

B

2nd

Ashok

10s

3

Gourav Kanhar

IX

B

3rd

Shivaji

12s

200 mtrs Race

1

Amit Das

X

B

1st

Tagore

19s

2

Ankit Mohanty

IX

B

2nd

Ashok

22s

3

Ansuman Swain

IX

B

3rd

Shivaji

23s

400 mtrs Race

1

Nishant Mohanty

X

B

1st

Tagore

45s

2

Ashutosh Behera

X

B

2nd

Shivaji

50s

3

Sourav Kanhar

IX

B

3rd

Ashok

52s

Long Jump

1

Amit Das

X

B

1st

Tagore

4.45m

2

Ashutosh Behera

X

B

2nd

Shivaji

4.10m

3

Tushar Sinku

X

B

3rd

Shivaji

4.0m

Shot Put

1

Nishant Mohanty

X

B

1st

Tagore

12.7m

2

Ardhendu Tripathy

X

B

2nd

Tagore

11.75m

3

MD Nawaz Alam

X

B

3rd

Ashok

11.4m

Discuss

1

Shrinivasa Sahoo

IX

B

1st

Raman

20.55m

2

Roashon Devsan

IX

B

2nd

Raman

20.22m

3

Brajananda Jena

IX

B

3rd

Raman

19.55m

CLASS-IX & X (Girls)

100 mtrs Race

S.N

Name of the Students

Class

Group

Position

House

Points

1

Aroshi Pattanaik

IX

B

1st

Raman

13s

2

Sushree S.  Karan

IX

B

2nd

Tagore

14s

3

Nirupa Lenka

IX

B

3rd

Raman

15s

200 mtrs Race

1

Aroshi Pattanaik

IX

B

1st

Raman

27s

2

Sushree S.  Karan

IX

B

2nd

Tagore

28s

3

Pranita P. Biswal

X

B

3rd

Raman

30s

400 mtrs Race

1

Aroshi Pattanaik

IX

B

1st

Raman

62s

2

Ishika Pattanaik

X

B

2nd

Shivaji

67s

3

Azma Parween

X

B

3rd

Raman

72s

Long Jump

1

Satabdee

X

B

1st

Ashok

3.00m

2

Ishika Pattanaik

X

B

2nd

Shivaji

2.90m

3

Nirupa Lenka

X

B

3rd

Raman

2.80m

Shot Put

1

Apporva

X

B

1st

Shivaji

7.3m

2

Satabdee

X

B

2nd

Ashok

6.6m

3

Pranita P. Biswal

X

B

3rd

Raman

6.35m

Discuss

1

Apporva

X

B

1st

Shivaji

15.65m

2

Pranita P. Biswal

X

B

2nd

Raman

12.75m

3

Reetasha Samal

X

B

3rd

Tagore

10.0m