Announcements

NOTICE

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-XI, SCIENCE STREAM FOR THE SESSION-2016-17. PARENTS OF THE CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COMPLETE THE ADMISSION FORMALITIES ON OR BEFORE 4 PM, 27/06/2016.
Sl.No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's name Date of Birth CGPA Gender KV No. Remark
1 Aswini Ku Sahoo Gopabandhu Sahoo Suchitra Sahoo 10/1/2001 10.0 M 5
2 Rajnandinee Bijay Ku Patra Bijaylaxmi Patra 12/12/2000 10.0 F 5
3 Tushar Sinku Sagar Sinku Renu Sinku 15/09/2000 10.0 M 5
4 Ankita Behera Kesab Ch Behera Annapurna Behera 13/11/2000 10.0 F 5
5 Ipsita Biswal Debendra Ku Biswal Rojalin Biswal 13/.5/2000 10.0 F 5
6 Shivangi Das Supriya Ku Das Amrutami Mohanty 28/02/2000 10.0 F 5
7 Rasmi Ranjan Sahoo Braja Kishor Sahoo Anita Sahoo 8/8/2000 10.0 M 5
8 Jyotiswarup Samal Yashobanta Samal Padmalaya Samal 27/3/2000 10.0 M 6
9 Pratik Kumar Biswal Prasanta Kumar Biswal Bidyulata Biswal 16/02/2001 10.0 M 6
10 Samyak Swain Bal Krishna Swain Sujata Swain 5/12/2000 10.0 M 6
11 T Rashmi T Gopal Rao T Mamata 22/02/2000 10.0 F 6
12 Monalisa Nayak Madan Mohan Nayak Padmini Nayak 3/9/2000 10.0 F 6
13 Leejan Roul Laxmidhar Roul Puspalata Roul 29/08/2000 10.0 M 6
14 Anandika Naik Mayadhar Naik Mamata Naik 14/09/2001 10.0 F 6
15 Subhalaxmi Nayak Krishna Ch Nayak Bidyutlata Dhal 1/6/2000 10.0 F 6
16 Roshani Jena Yudhistira Jena Sukanti Jena 10/1/2001 10.0 F 6
17 Priyanka Prusty Prasanna Ku Prusty Pranati Prusty 11/4/2001 10.0 F 6
18 Reetasa Samal Rajendra Ku Samal Truptimayee Pradhan 4/4/2000 9.8 F 5
19 Gyana Anuroop Gyana Ranjan Mohapatra Archana Mohapatra 2/8/2000 9.8 M 5
20 Rahul Ku Barik Samir Ku Barik Reena Barik 4/3/2000 9.8 M 5
21 Azma Parween Aslam Ali Khan Salma Parween 21/09/2000 9.8 F 5
22 Shailaja Dash Biranchi Kumar Dash Manjulata Mishra 13/08/2000 9.8 F 6
23 Satabdee Mohapatra R.B Mohapatra Miakshi Mohapatra 30/08/2000 9.6 F 5
24 Abinash Nayak Kabir Prasad Nayak Sasmita Nayak 23/04/2000 9.6 M 6
25 Abhilipsha Priyadarsinee Brahmananda Jena Kiranbala Jena 23/11/2000 9.4 F 5
26 Subhsree Pattanaik Tapan Ku Pattanaik Anita Pattanaik 18/02/2000 9.4 F 5
27 Ishika Pattnaik SN Pattnaik Ivana Pattnaik 5/10/2000 9.4 F 5
28 Pranita Pallabi Biswal P.K Biswal Bidyut Prabha Biswal 1/5/2000 9.2 F 5
29 Amit Das Ajay Ku Das Baijayantee Das 3/3/2000 9.0 M 5
30 Payal Sahoo Prasanta Sahoo Binapani Sahoo 23/.9/2001 9.0 F 5
31 Jagruti Patnaik Pradipta Kumar Pattanayak Bidulata Mohanty 18/02/2001 9.0 F 6
32 Pinaki Mohanty P.K Mohanty Nirupama Mohanty 19/09/2000 8.8 M 5
33 Jyotirmaye Samal Srinibas Samal Minakshi Samal 21/09/2000 8.8 F 6
34 Pankaj Pradhan Jagabandhu Pradhan Pratima Pradhan 13/08/2001 8.8 M 6
35 Dibya Debeyan Dash Sisir Ku Dash Malabika Dash 9/1/2000 8.6 M 5
36 Payal Parida Kulamani Parida Maminee Parida 16/01/2002 8.6 F 6
37 Abhijeet Satapathy Umakanta Satapathy Sunandini Satpathy 12/10/2000 8.4 M 6
38 Rupali Sahoo Abhay Ku Sahoo Sanjukta Sahoo 17/05/2001 8.2 F 5
39 Md. Nawaz Alam Md. Mahefuz Alam Nagma Ara Begum 11/2/2000 8.2 M 5 Without Mathematics
40 Bhargavi Saikrupa Sunanda Charan Rana Nirupama Rana 17/11/2000 8.2 F 5 Without Mathematics
41 Tanmay Sekhar Nayak Sadananda Nayak Sabita Nayak 24/10/2000 8.2 M 6 Without Mathematics.
42 Sougat Ku Sahoo Santosh Ku Sahoo Sanjukta Sahoo 11/5/2000 8.0 M 5 Without Mathematics,
43 Sujit Kumar Gajendra Susanta Kumar Gajendra Kabita Gajendra 3/3/2001 8.0 M 6 Without Mathematics.
44 Tashneem Farhad S.K Abdul Quddus Hazera Khatune 19/05/2000 8.0 F 6 Without Mathematics.
45 Amit Kumar Behera Rabindra Kumar Behera Jhunu Rani Behera 31/10/2000 7.8 M 6 Without Mathematics.
46 Abhisek Behera Abhimanyu Behera Puspalata Behera 18/08/2000 8.2 M 6 With Math

TOTAL NO OF CANDIDATES - 46

 

The School reopens on 22/06/2016. The School timing is from 9:00 AM to 03:10 PM.

Provisional selection list of admission to Class I

The list of candidates provisionally selected for admission to Class - I under categories mentioned against their names can be found under the Admission tab. The parents of the said candidates are informed to report the Principal along with their children on 26th & 27th April 2016 between 09AM - 10 AM for admission.

SELECTION LIST FOR ADMISSION INTO CLASS I

There are no vacancies in class II to IX as on 04/04/2016.

School Timing

All the parents of students of class - I (2016-17) are hereby informed to send their wards to KV No-5, Bhubaneswar functioning at Govt. Boys High School, Unit-IX, Bhubaneswar at 6:20 a.m. from 04. 04. 2016 (Monday).

All the students of class - II to class - X will come to school at 8.50 a.m. on 01.04.2016.

The school timing from 02.04.2016 is from 6:20 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. on all working days.

PRINCIPAL

FEES COLLECTION FOR THE QUARTER APRIL 2016 TO JUNE 16-17 

Parents are hereby informed  to deposit the Fees for the Quarter APRIL - JUNE 2016 for classes I & X in the Union Bank of India on or before 15th APRIL, 2016 (without fine)positively.

PRINCIPAL

CHALLAN LIST ->

Class I A

Class I B

Class II

Class III

Class IV

Class V

Class VI

Class VII

Class VIII

Class IX

Class X

PARENTS TEACHERS MEETING

All the parents who have admitted their wards in Class-I in KV No-5, Bhubaneswar are hereby informed to attend the Parents Teachers Meeting at 7:30 a.m. on 31.03.2016 in school campus in Govt. Boys High School, Unit-IX, Bhubaneswar. They must bring their wards with them. Students may come in casual wears.

PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST OF SC, ST & PC CANDIDATES

SPONSORING AGENCY CATEGORY -III (WAITING LIST)

WAITING LIST OF CATEGORY -I

LIST OF CANDIDATES REGISTERED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SA II TIME TABLE FROM CLASS III TO X FOR THE SESSION 2015-1

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I(UNDER RTE) HAS BEEN DISPLAYED IN THE ADMISSION NOTICE ON 19.03.2016.

Admission Schedule, 2016-17

Principal

Mrs Pratima Mishra

Photogaphs of Existing Infrastructure

About Kendriya Vidyalaya:

Kendriya Vidyalaya, No5 was established in the civil sector in the year 2010. It is now functioning at unit- 9 Govt .Boys High School Campus. The present student strength of the Vidyalaya is 440 & the strength of the staff members stands at 18. The Vidyalaya provides education from class I to X with NCERT/CBSE published course materials

Date of opening of the KV: - 15th September, 2010

Highest class and the number of sections sanctioned for each class:

One section Vidyalaya from classes I to X

Sector (Civil/Defence/Project/IHL):- Civil

District: - Khurda

State/UT:-Odisha

Last Updated (Tuesday, 12 April 2016 13:05)

 

Announcements

NOTICE

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-XI, SCIENCE STREAM FOR THE SESSION-2016-17. PARENTS OF THE CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COMPLETE THE ADMISSION FORMALITIES ON OR BEFORE 4 PM, 27/06/2016.
Sl.No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's name Date of Birth CGPA Gender KV No. Remark
1 Aswini Ku Sahoo Gopabandhu Sahoo Suchitra Sahoo 10/1/2001 10.0 M 5
2 Rajnandinee Bijay Ku Patra Bijaylaxmi Patra 12/12/2000 10.0 F 5
3 Tushar Sinku Sagar Sinku Renu Sinku 15/09/2000 10.0 M 5
4 Ankita Behera Kesab Ch Behera Annapurna Behera 13/11/2000 10.0 F 5
5 Ipsita Biswal Debendra Ku Biswal Rojalin Biswal 13/.5/2000 10.0 F 5
6 Shivangi Das Supriya Ku Das Amrutami Mohanty 28/02/2000 10.0 F 5
7 Rasmi Ranjan Sahoo Braja Kishor Sahoo Anita Sahoo 8/8/2000 10.0 M 5
8 Jyotiswarup Samal Yashobanta Samal Padmalaya Samal 27/3/2000 10.0 M 6
9 Pratik Kumar Biswal Prasanta Kumar Biswal Bidyulata Biswal 16/02/2001 10.0 M 6
10 Samyak Swain Bal Krishna Swain Sujata Swain 5/12/2000 10.0 M 6
11 T Rashmi T Gopal Rao T Mamata 22/02/2000 10.0 F 6
12 Monalisa Nayak Madan Mohan Nayak Padmini Nayak 3/9/2000 10.0 F 6
13 Leejan Roul Laxmidhar Roul Puspalata Roul 29/08/2000 10.0 M 6
14 Anandika Naik Mayadhar Naik Mamata Naik 14/09/2001 10.0 F 6
15 Subhalaxmi Nayak Krishna Ch Nayak Bidyutlata Dhal 1/6/2000 10.0 F 6
16 Roshani Jena Yudhistira Jena Sukanti Jena 10/1/2001 10.0 F 6
17 Priyanka Prusty Prasanna Ku Prusty Pranati Prusty 11/4/2001 10.0 F 6
18 Reetasa Samal Rajendra Ku Samal Truptimayee Pradhan 4/4/2000 9.8 F 5
19 Gyana Anuroop Gyana Ranjan Mohapatra Archana Mohapatra 2/8/2000 9.8 M 5
20 Rahul Ku Barik Samir Ku Barik Reena Barik 4/3/2000 9.8 M 5
21 Azma Parween Aslam Ali Khan Salma Parween 21/09/2000 9.8 F 5
22 Shailaja Dash Biranchi Kumar Dash Manjulata Mishra 13/08/2000 9.8 F 6
23 Satabdee Mohapatra R.B Mohapatra Miakshi Mohapatra 30/08/2000 9.6 F 5
24 Abinash Nayak Kabir Prasad Nayak Sasmita Nayak 23/04/2000 9.6 M 6
25 Abhilipsha Priyadarsinee Brahmananda Jena Kiranbala Jena 23/11/2000 9.4 F 5
26 Subhsree Pattanaik Tapan Ku Pattanaik Anita Pattanaik 18/02/2000 9.4 F 5
27 Ishika Pattnaik SN Pattnaik Ivana Pattnaik 5/10/2000 9.4 F 5
28 Pranita Pallabi Biswal P.K Biswal Bidyut Prabha Biswal 1/5/2000 9.2 F 5
29 Amit Das Ajay Ku Das Baijayantee Das 3/3/2000 9.0 M 5
30 Payal Sahoo Prasanta Sahoo Binapani Sahoo 23/.9/2001 9.0 F 5
31 Jagruti Patnaik Pradipta Kumar Pattanayak Bidulata Mohanty 18/02/2001 9.0 F 6
32 Pinaki Mohanty P.K Mohanty Nirupama Mohanty 19/09/2000 8.8 M 5
33 Jyotirmaye Samal Srinibas Samal Minakshi Samal 21/09/2000 8.8 F 6
34 Pankaj Pradhan Jagabandhu Pradhan Pratima Pradhan 13/08/2001 8.8 M 6
35 Dibya Debeyan Dash Sisir Ku Dash Malabika Dash 9/1/2000 8.6 M 5
36 Payal Parida Kulamani Parida Maminee Parida 16/01/2002 8.6 F 6
37 Abhijeet Satapathy Umakanta Satapathy Sunandini Satpathy 12/10/2000 8.4 M 6
38 Rupali Sahoo Abhay Ku Sahoo Sanjukta Sahoo 17/05/2001 8.2 F 5
39 Md. Nawaz Alam Md. Mahefuz Alam Nagma Ara Begum 11/2/2000 8.2 M 5 Without Mathematics
40 Bhargavi Saikrupa Sunanda Charan Rana Nirupama Rana 17/11/2000 8.2 F 5 Without Mathematics
41 Tanmay Sekhar Nayak Sadananda Nayak Sabita Nayak 24/10/2000 8.2 M 6 Without Mathematics.
42 Sougat Ku Sahoo Santosh Ku Sahoo Sanjukta Sahoo 11/5/2000 8.0 M 5 Without Mathematics,
43 Sujit Kumar Gajendra Susanta Kumar Gajendra Kabita Gajendra 3/3/2001 8.0 M 6 Without Mathematics.
44 Tashneem Farhad S.K Abdul Quddus Hazera Khatune 19/05/2000 8.0 F 6 Without Mathematics.
45 Amit Kumar Behera Rabindra Kumar Behera Jhunu Rani Behera 31/10/2000 7.8 M 6 Without Mathematics.
46 Abhisek Behera Abhimanyu Behera Puspalata Behera 18/08/2000 8.2 M 6 With Math

TOTAL NO OF CANDIDATES - 46

 

The School reopens on 22/06/2016. The School timing is from 9:00 AM to 03:10 PM.

Provisional selection list of admission to Class I

The list of candidates provisionally selected for admission to Class - I under categories mentioned against their names can be found under the Admission tab. The parents of the said candidates are informed to report the Principal along with their children on 26th & 27th April 2016 between 09AM - 10 AM for admission.

SELECTION LIST FOR ADMISSION INTO CLASS I

There are no vacancies in class II to IX as on 04/04/2016.

School Timing

All the parents of students of class - I (2016-17) are hereby informed to send their wards to KV No-5, Bhubaneswar functioning at Govt. Boys High School, Unit-IX, Bhubaneswar at 6:20 a.m. from 04. 04. 2016 (Monday).

All the students of class - II to class - X will come to school at 8.50 a.m. on 01.04.2016.

The school timing from 02.04.2016 is from 6:20 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. on all working days.

PRINCIPAL

FEES COLLECTION FOR THE QUARTER APRIL 2016 TO JUNE 16-17 

Parents are hereby informed  to deposit the Fees for the Quarter APRIL - JUNE 2016 for classes I & X in the Union Bank of India on or before 15th APRIL, 2016 (without fine)positively.

PRINCIPAL

CHALLAN LIST ->

Class I A

Class I B

Class II

Class III

Class IV

Class V

Class VI

Class VII

Class VIII

Class IX

Class X

PARENTS TEACHERS MEETING

All the parents who have admitted their wards in Class-I in KV No-5, Bhubaneswar are hereby informed to attend the Parents Teachers Meeting at 7:30 a.m. on 31.03.2016 in school campus in Govt. Boys High School, Unit-IX, Bhubaneswar. They must bring their wards with them. Students may come in casual wears.

PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST OF SC, ST & PC CANDIDATES

SPONSORING AGENCY CATEGORY -III (WAITING LIST)

WAITING LIST OF CATEGORY -I

LIST OF CANDIDATES REGISTERED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

SA II TIME TABLE FROM CLASS III TO X FOR THE SESSION 2015-1

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I(UNDER RTE) HAS BEEN DISPLAYED IN THE ADMISSION NOTICE ON 19.03.2016.

Admission Schedule, 2016-17

Last Updated (Thursday, 23 June 2016 14:56)

 
26JAN1616.jpg
26JAN2016.jpg
MathsDay1.jpg
GrandParentsDay.jpg
EducationalExcursion.jpg
IMG_20151219_090949.jpg
IMG_20151215_095702.jpg
ScienceExhibition0.jpg
KVSFoundationDay.jpg
SwaschhaBharatAbhiyan.jpg
IMG_20151201_092227.jpg
IMG_20151201_092028.jpg
BHUBANESWAR
Who's Online
We have 2 guests online